Thursday, November 29, 2012


Hi Everyone!

Okay so... this might be shocking for the people who know me... but... i got mesh boobs!
I have always been kinda against the mesh and prim boob thing because i didn't wanna look like Lolo Ferrari.

But i have to say, after seeing them on a couple of bloggers and even my own SL niece, i gave it a try.
I do wish that the Lola Boobs had demo's so i could have tried them before i paid for them.

So my thought on them now... I do like that they are resizeable, so i don't look like Lolo Ferrari.

i also like the fact that designers make appliers for them so they can match with the skins and there are some really cute outfits out that you can wear with these boobs.
I do have to say that i found it quite hard to match the skintone to my skin.
I'm wearing Glam Affair most of the time and they don't have appliers out for their skins, and for some reason i couldn't get the RGB to work.
I used the same RGB as i did on my Mesh hands, and the boobs turned out a lot darker than supposed to.

So yes, i did change my mind on the boobs and don't think their so bad after all heheh.
but.. i'm not sure if i will wear them so often, maybe i'm just not a big boob type of girl :p


Skin: Glam Affair - Lilith - Europa 05
Hair: Alice Project - Lynn - Infinity
Boobs:  Lolas ::: Tango ::: Mesh Breasts
Dress + Stockings: CandyDoll - Fancy Lingerie Leopard (@TBS)
Shoes: [whatever] stripper boots - black
Eyeliner: Glam Affair - Couture Eyeliner no.01
Lipstick: Glam Affair - Layla lipstick - praline rose
Eyes: .ID. Anime Eyes - Pink
Ears + Tail: O.M.E.N Kitsune - Cotton Candy Pink
Jewelry: Schadenfreude Electro-Cute Skull Jewelry
Hands: SLink - Mesh Hands
Cigarette: .:Hermony:. / Ultimate Cigarette /

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

Pinky Punky

Hi Everyone!
I know it's a lame name for a blog post but i don't care right now, i'm tired and i have no inspiration lol.
Today i wanted to look Pink and Cute and kinda grungy(ish) too.
sooo i went though my inventory and found some awesome stuff that i haven't been wearing for a while.
one of the older skins from The Sugar Garden that i think looks absolutely adorable on my current shape! <3
Taketomi hair, a Beauty Killer shirt, and some stuff from Death Row Designs! <3
Here's the styling, i hope u like it! ^_^


Hair: [taketomi] - Azu - Karafuru09
Skin: .tsg. Chloe in Zissis
Lipgloss: .tsg. Baby Smooches Strawberry
Shirt: ..::Beauty Killer::.. LDG Womens Mesh Shirt - Pick Me Up
Under Shirt: fri. - Thermal.Henley (Black)
Ears: [][]Trap[][] Gelf Ears Low
Eyes: IKON Eternal Eyes - Field
Lashes: REDGRAVE - Eyelashes -25- Dragqueen
Piercing: :Hebenon Vial: Liquid Silver
Shorts: [NV] Soley Shorts Black
Stockings: DRD stockings
Boots: DRD looseboots
Bracelets: *BOOM* Bangled Mess Pink
Nails: ...::: Scrub :::... Zebra Multicolor Nails
Collar: <TheAbyss> Choker Studded

Monday, November 26, 2012

The Pretty Reckless

Hi Everyone! :)
I been to the Singer Icon Fair, and i found some nice stuff and discovered some nice new shops too!
one of them is "shine by [ZD]"
I saw this outfit that was inspired by Taylor Momsen from The Pretty Reckless and i just HAD to get it.
I love The Pretty Reckless and Taylor's style rocks!
So i went blonde for a change to kinda look like her and took some pics :D
I also tried the Beta version of the Regular SL viewer, and played with the shadows again.
i have to say that it's a lot more stable for me.


Outfit: shine by [ZD] Rockstar by night (SIF Exclusive)
Hair: [e] Interrupt
Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03 (@Collabor88)
Eyeshadow: Glam Affair - Make-up Layer 08
Lashes: Redgrave - 39- Luscious
Eyes: .ID. Sparkle Eyes - Blue
Boots: [Gos] Triumph Boots
Collar: <TheAbyss> Choker Studded
Mesh Hands: SLink - Mesh Hands

Sunday, November 25, 2012

Queen Bee

Hi Everyone!
"Bees Through The Seasons" finally opened!
And Glam Affair has 3 fabulous new skins out for this event!
I'm gonna how you one of the skins.
Also ISON's fabulous Mesh corset (That i found thanks to Venus Petrov) and skirt that really go well together, i love the outfit!


Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Honey Bee 03 (@ Bees through The seasons)
 Cleavage: Glam Affair- Cleavage - light
Hair: .ploom. Sha - Indecisive
Eyes: -SU!- Sora Eyes Gold *Dark*
Headband: mijn.botique / accessories *studs headband* set
Corset: ISON - geometric corset (black)
Skirt: ISON - wrap skirt (black)
Nails: {*I <3 FashiOn*} RiRi Nails Set (@ Singer Icon Fair)
Lashes: MG - Eyelashes - Party - Swallow Wings
Collar: mijn.botique / accessories / metal reflection collar / gold
Earrings:  .HoD. - Dragon Spiral Earrings

Saturday, November 24, 2012


Hello everyone! :)
Today i wanna show you some cool things from BOOM that have a 60% off sale at the moment!
Truth's super cute new hair!
And something really cool from Ducknipple too (gotta love Dutch designers) :D


Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03 D (Collabor88)
Hair: >TRUTH< Nyx -  fades
Top: *BOOM* Twenty-Three tee (Fetish)
Eyeliner: [ .:SOPHERIAN:. ]  The Liner 12 Options
Eyes: IKON Eternal Eyes - Field
Skirt: Ducknipple - Mesh MiniSkirt Patterns w HUD
Boots: *Epic* Mesh Neo Mega Stompers {Glacier}
Tights: erratic / ripped stockings
Necklace: MG - Necklace - Pearls - Colour Mixing Necklaces
Bracelets: *BOOM* Bangled Mess Silver
Rings:  -UtopiaH- Emo Skull Hand Set
Earrings: ^^Swallow^^ Mesh Star Earring (Free in past group notices)
Tattoo: [GLUE INK] *~Only God Can Judge~*

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Want U Back

Okay, i have a confession to make.
I'm sooooo addicted to "Want U Back" by Cher Lloyd! like... seriously lol.

It has been the only song i played for days now.

And i kinda wanted to bring her style from the video into SL, so i've been looking in all kinds of stores that i like.
And this is what i found, hope u like it :)
Look for the Song and Video on Youtube if you have no idea what i'm talking about :p

Boy, you can say anything you want, I don't give a shh, no one else can have ya
I want you back, I want you back, wa-want you, want you back
I broke it up thinking you’d be cryin’, now I feel like shh looking at you flyin’
I want you back, I want you back, wa-want you, want you back

Skin: Glam Affair - Roza Basic - America
Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Veronica Mesh Hair - Browns Pack
Lashes: [[Mozz]] Cosmetics - Eyelashes Version 2
Blazer:  (TokiD) floral blazer (coral)
Bra: Maitreya BraTop - Midnight
Shorts: Maitreya High-Waist Pants - Black
Shoes: %.:EC:. Box Ysaline Heels [Kit2]
Earrings: ^^Swallow^^ Mesh Star Earring (Free group gift, look in past notices)
Necklaces: MG - Necklace - Pearls - Colour Mixing Necklaces
Nails + Rings: -UtopiaH-  Pink Leopard Skull Hand Set
Tattoo: ::Para Designs:: Highroller Tattoo
BraceletsIzzie's - 80's Rainbow Bangles
Eyes: IKON Horizon Eyes v2 - Brown

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Dark Side

Hello everyone! :)
Do i blog too much? hmm.. maybe, but i don't care :D
I wanted to show you another awesome creation by Ivey Deschanel from Snatch!
It's a really cute gothic dress!
And i spend like 2 hours to get my avatar to look Gothic, Dark but still Cute, and i hope i did it justice :)


Skin: Glam Affair - Lilith - Europa 05
Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Mimi Hair - Blacks Pack
Outfit: :::Sn@tch Nova Mixed Mesh Set (All Colors/Sizes:)::
Socks:  :::Sn@tch Shannon Garter Socks (Darks):::
Shoes: N-core COQUETTE Platform
Necklace: KOSH- SANCTUARY NECKLACE -inverted-
Nails + Rings: ...::: Scrub :::... I want it!
Lipstick: Izzie's - Dark Vibrant Lipstick
Eye Make-Up: :Little Pricks: Tell me a Story  Face Tattoo
Eyes: -SU!- Sora Eyes Grey *Injected*
Piercing: .HoD. - Bolted Piercing Set (Male and Female)
Ears: Trap - Gelf Ears
Lashes: [[Mozz]] Cosmetics - Eyelashes Version 2

Wild Child - LOTD (Or more like "Look From Yesterday"

Skin: Glam Affair - Roza Basic - America
Hair: Clawtooth: I Digress/Rigged Mesh (@Collabor88)
Eyeshadow: KOSH - Dark Style Eyeshadow
Bow: (TokiD) bow2 funk
Jacket: +grasp+/Leather biker jacket 2012(mesh)
Skirt:  -SU!- Basic Miniskirt (Black)
Tights: Gawk! Black Nylon Tights
Nails + Rings: ...::: Scrub :::... I want it!
Belt: ...:::Scrub:::... Rosary Belt
Boots: Slink Tall Leather Thigh Boots Black
Tattoo:  Ink'D Up! :Notorious:
Piercing: {Sugar Heart} Mesh Nose Ring - Steels
Collar:  Scrub - ZOSO collar
Eyes: IKON Kaleido Eyes

Sunday, November 18, 2012



Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03
Hair:  .ploom. Ark - Reds
Outfit: :.Envious.: RockNRoll
Boots:  A&Y Deuz Boots Metallic
Jewelry: MG - Necklace - LOVE ROCKER - SILVER + Earrings
Collar: Scrub - ZOSO collar
Eyes: IKON 'Sunrise' Eyes - Caribbean Blue Deep
Hands: Slink Mesh Rigged Hands

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Playing With Lights

Hey everyone! I've been playing with the second life windlight settings today.
Normally i used the SL shadows in my pictures as you can see on some of the previous posts.
I noticed how it makes my face all perky looking and not quite flattering for the skin.
Also some weird black lines in photoshop turned up which i found very disturbing and annoying to edit.
So i used the " -Close up" windlight setting and just played around with the sky and cloud colors.
I must say that i'm really happy with the results ^_^

Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03
Hair: ::Exile:: Beyond the Waves: Wild Fusion
Lashes: *REDGRAVE* Eyelashes -39- Luscious
Eyes: IKON Eternal Eyes - Sapphire
Coat: {mon tissu} Bristol Trench - Black
Pants: Sn@tch Velvet Capris (Black-P)
Shoes:  *MonCheri* Mesh Peep Toe Pumps -Black Collection-
Necklace: MG - Necklace - All Seeing Eye

Friday, November 16, 2012

Heavy Metal Lover - LOTD


Skin: Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03 (@Collabor88)
Hair: Action - Evey
Eyeliner: MONS / Makeups - eyeliner long
Top: Emery - Mesh Top Metal Black
Shorts: [NV] Soley Shorts Black
Tattoo: [GLUE INK]~*Living Dead Girl Tattoo
Collar: <TheAbyss> FM_Choker_Studded
Mesh Hands: Slink Mesh Rigged Hands

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Government Hooker

Hi All! I went to Vita's Boudoir a week ago and i got this fabulous "Miss Lace Dress"
I absolutely love all of their creations, but this outfit got my eye at first.
I Adore Lady GaGa and this outfit kinda reminded me of the one that Gaga wore at the Thierry Mugler fashion show.
It includes the complete dress + The lace mask.
there are also gloves included which don't show on the picture since i'm wearing Mesh hands.
Vitabela Dubrovna and Precious Restless make Fabulous stuff! So make sure to check their store!

I'm gonna drink my tears tonight
I'm gonna drink my tears and cry
Cause i know you love me baby
I know you love me baby

Outfit: Vita's Boudoir - Miss Lace Dress
Hair: eXxEsS Mesh Hair : MAMONA Blond Pack
Skin: Glam Affair - Lilith - Europa 05
Eyeshadow: MONS / Makeups - eyeshadow punk 
Lipstick: [PF] Kumi Cosmetics  <Vanilla> - Matte Lips
Shoes:  {alterego} OoO Gaga Platforms - Black Latex
Eyes: IKON Eternal Eyes - Field
Mesh hands: Slink Mesh Rigged Hands
Bracelets:  GoK- Sharp Wristband Black

Monday, November 12, 2012

Please Remember Me

                                                Cast Your Eyes on the Ocean
Cast Your Soul to the Sea
When The Dark night seems Endless
Please Remember Me

 Glam Affair - Roza - Brr & Etci 03 (@Collabor88)
Hair: ::Exile::  Wild Horses: Natural Fusion
Sweater: Glam Affair - Perla sweater - Jet (@Collabor88)
Leggings: ..::Beauty Killer::.. Funky Leo Leggings - Silver
Boots: *Epic* - Mesh Neo Mega Stompers {Coal}
Necklace: *League* Wanderer Jewellery Set -Black
Nails: :OW: "Anti-Flick" Nails
Bow: *booN velvet bow headband SYURI black

Sunday, November 11, 2012

SeVered GarDeN - Nana - LOTD

This is a super super super cute outfit from Severed Garden, I picked the Dark version because i Love Black and Purple but you can pick between 4 colors.
This outfit inculdes: Poncho, Sweater, Shorts, Leggings, Arm Warmers, Shoes, Glasses and a Hang bag and you can get the complete outfit for only 280L$!
Make sure to try a demo before you buy it since most parts are mesh.

Outfit: *{ SeVered GarDeN }* Nana Dark
Skin: [PF] Kumi <Vanilla> - Pure/Defined
Hair:  >TRUTH< Dolly -  fades
Earrings: [ glow ] studio ~~DeLyn~~ ALLSTAR earrings

Friday, November 9, 2012

Paws Up!

Rotten Toe - Marina.Cream Canvas
Eyebrows: Rotten Toe - Goth Eyebrows #11
Hair: Alice Project - Steph - Infinity
Outfit: . sP.  Latex Skank Set
Ears + Tail: O.M.E.N Kitsune - Tom Cat Gray - Naturals
Goggles: >T< Hacker Goggles
Fishnets: erratic / fishnet wide / black
Gloves: SiniStyle Taped Fist
Tattoo: .:: Delusions ::. Wild side

Thursday, November 8, 2012


Hello everyone!
This time i wanna show you some new awesome things from Snatch and LAQ!

I got the new LAQ skin called "Saga"
I adore the face! the lips are super cute! and it comes with different tattoo layer add-ons like: Nose, lips, lipgloss, eyebrows Birthmarks, Cleavage, Eyelids, Smokey eyes, Eyeliner and Hair bases.
I think it works really well with my shape and makes my av extra cuuute :)

                                   Also, i wanna show you the Relaxed Sweaters from Sn@tch!
They come in 8 colors (all included) and are super adorable!
I'm showing you the Red one and the Brown one down here :)

Skin: LAQ ~ Essential (1.0) Saga
Outfit: Sn@tch Relaxed Sweaters
Hair: TRUTH - Bria -  reds
Eyeliner: -Glam Affair- Couture Eyeliner no.01
Bag: *BOOM* Take it Easy Tote-Sparkling Death
Knees: -SU!- Bloody Knees 02
Shoes: *League* Shin Boots v1.2
Tattoo:  ::Para Designs:: Fairytales Tattoo

Sunday, November 4, 2012

Snatch Babylon Gothic Gown

I love love LOVE Snatch! and i LOVE it when Ivey makes new gothic stuff!
so i had to show you one of her new gothic gowns!
The Babylon Gothic Gown comes in 7 colors (all included in the pack)
But i'm only showing you the black one right now, since Black is always my Favorite.


Dress: Sn@tch - Babylon Gothic Gown
Skin: Glam Affair - Dark Side - Roza 01
Hair: [e] Studio - White 05
Eyes: REPULSE - Living Dead Eyes
Necklace: Sn@tch - My Cold Black Heart Jewelry
Ears:  [Gauze] Mythic Ears
Horns: *Deviant Designs* (Old twisted Hunt prize)

Saturday, November 3, 2012

LOTD - Wonderland - First Post


Hair: Alice Project - Steph - Infinity
Skin: Rotten Toe - Marina - Cream...Canvas
Dress: Rotten Toe - Tea Party Dress Grey
Hair Bow: Toki Doki - bow2 funk
Make Up: 1 - +Nuuna+ makeups v10 12
2 - -Glam Affair- Couture Eyeliner no.01
3 - Rotten Toe - Goth Brows 12
Tattoo: !::Wicked Tattoos::i - Kat's Ink Tattoo
Boots: [Gos] MESH Triumph Boots in Worn
Ears: [][]Trap[][] Gelf Ears